Camera Corp. v. NLRB, 340 U.S. 474, 477 (1951) (quoting Consol.
[…] the information submitted during the administrative review and the
verification is supported by substantial evidence. See id.
Submissions made after the Final Results are issued are an attempt
to reclassify specific sales into a different Channel, not to
change the Channel descriptions.3 Merely submitting invoices
marked as sample sales does not fulfill Timken’s burden. Such
evidence fails to adequately describe the selling or marketing
stages required to reclassify those sales from Channel 1 into
Channel 2 or 3. See NTN, 19 CIT at 1174, 903 F. Supp. at 70; see
also 19 CFR § 351.412(c)(2) (stating that Commerce “will determine
that sales are made at different levels of trade if they are made
at different marketing stages (or their equivalent)”).
Accordingly, Commerce has reasonably determined that the sample
sales are properly classified in Channel 1.
3
If the Channel descriptions are incomplete or incorrect,
then Timken should have argued and presented evidence
substantiating such a claim.
Court No. 00-09-00454 Page 10