[hereinafter "Final Results"]. See Ferro Union, Inc. v. United
[…] regarding the application of partial adverse facts which Ferro
sets forth in its comments.10
Defendant-Intervenor, Wheatland Tube Company, argues that
Commerce should have applied total adverse facts available to
Saha Thai on remand, even without considering Saha Thai’s failure
10
Ferro argues that Commerce should not have applied
partial adverse facts because Saha Thai is not affiliated with
Companies A, B, and C on the grounds that Commerce failed to show
how the families were in a position to control Saha Thai’s
decisions regarding pricing, production, or cost. See 19 C.F.R.
§ 351.102(b) (1999) ("[Commerce] will not find that control
exists . . . unless the relationship has the potential to impact
decisions concerning the production, pricing, or cost of the
subject merchandise or foreign like product.").
Ferro also states that Saha Thai could not have known from
Commerce’s questionnaires that it was to consider Companies A, B
and C potential affiliates, and that therefore, the failure to
report these companies was not “deliberate.” See Ferro Union, 44