AK Steel Corp. v. United States
[…] See Nevinnomysskiy Azot, 31 CIT at 1379 (quoting Consolo, 383 U.S. at 620). Consequently, domestic industry’s challenge to the Commission’s likely volume determination must fail. Court No. 11-00366 Page 27 B. Price In reviewing whether the continuation or recurrence of material injury is likely if an antidumping duty order is revoked, “the Commission shall consider” the price effects of imports without the order in place. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(3). Specifically, the Commission must consider whether “(A) there is likely to be significant price underselling . . . as compared to domestic like products, and (B) [whether] imports of the subject merchandise are likely to enter the United States at prices that otherwise would have a significant depressing or suppressing effect on the price of domestic like products.” Id. Domestic industry’s numerous arguments in opposition to the Commission’s price determination follow two distinct paths, the first of which addresses the likelihood of significant underselling.