AK Steel Corp. v. United States
[…] Pls.’ Br. at 26. Domestic industry supports this contention with record evidence that it characterizes as demonstrating that the U.S. was Mexinox’s “primary market,” Pls.’ Br. at 25–27, that Mexinox intentionally increased its U.S. market share during the review period, id. at 27–29, that Mexinox has significant excess capacity, id. at 29–32, and that Mexinox would likely direct that excess capacity towards the U.S.7 Id. at 32–33. Under 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(2), the Commission determines the likely volume of imports after revocation by evaluating (1) “any likely increase in production capacity or existing unused production capacity in the exporting country,” (2) “existing inventories of the subject merchandise, or likely increases in inventories,” (3) “the existence of barriers to the importation of such merchandise into countries other than the United States,” and 7 Domestic industry also insists that TK intended to expand subject capacity at