PROTECTION, DAVID V. AGUILAR
[…] actions “were inconsistent with the CDSOA, not supported by substantial evidence, and
were otherwise not in accordance with law.” Id.
Plaintiff states that the ITC “has never included USI in its list of eligible ADPs.”
Id. ¶ 28. However, we do not find within the complaint alleged facts that would have
Court No. 08-00139 Page 9
qualified Plaintiff for inclusion on the ITC’s list. According to the CDSOA, a domestic
producer may qualify as an ADP only if it “was a petitioner or interested party in support
of the petition with respect to which an antidumping duty order . . . has been entered.”
19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1). The ITC is directed to prepare “a list of petitioners and
persons with respect to each order and finding and a list of persons that indicate
support of the petition by letter or through questionnaire response.” 19 U.S.C.
§ 1675c(d)(1). The Amended Complaint states that Plaintiff was not a petitioner with
respect to the petition resulting in the antidumping duty orders on PSF from Korea and
Taiwan, Am. Compl. ¶ 23, and fails to allege facts according to which we could