Ethan Allen Global, Inc. v. United States
[…] The CDSOA directed Customs to publish in the 5 The CDSOA provided that: The term “affected domestic producer” means any manufacturer, producer, farmer, rancher or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that (A) was a petitioner or interested party in support of the petition with respect to which an antidumping duty order, a finding under the Antidumping Act of 1921, or a countervailing duty order has been entered, and (B) remains in operation. 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1) (emphasis added). 6 Congress repealed the CDSOA in 2006, but the repealing legislation provided that “[a]ll duties on entries of goods made and filed before October 1, 2007, that would [but for the legislation repealing the CDSOA], be distributed under [the CDSOA] . . . shall be distributed as if [the CDSOA] . . . had not been repealed . . . .” Deficit Reduction Act of 2005, Pub. L. No. 109-171, § 7601(b), 120 Stat. 4, 154 (2006).