¶ 105. This statement of facts is not complete in the sense that it does not record every argument, every motion, and all the skirmishes between the parties. Nor is it totally consistent with the statement of facts in Teague II. See n.l, infra. If there were no tribal court *114judgment, the accuracy of the facts would be critical and we would be focusing our attention on legal arguments about the contracts, the evidence, the verdict, and the circuit court's judgment. However, because of the tribal court's judgment, the focus shifts to Wis. Stat. § 806.245.
¶ 106. Section 806.245(1) provides that "The . .. judgments of an Indian tribal court in Wisconsin. . . shall have the same full faith and credit in the courts of this state as do the . . . judgments of any other governmental entity, if all the following conditions are met:" The issue presented, assuming all the conditions in the statute are met, is whether the statute required the Ashland County Circuit Court to give full faith and credit to the Bad River Tribal Court's default judgment, even though that judgment came 21 months