MEMORANDUM DECISION OF
[…] 21. The statement in the advertisement, "Mitchell went on to molest another child," is true.
II. DISCUSSION
A. Standard of Review
¶ 6. We review the findings of fact, conclusions of law and recommendation of the Panel pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 757.91.6 In re Disciplinary Proceedings Against Laatsch, 2007 WI 20, ¶ 1, 299 Wis. 2d 144, 727 N.W.2d 488. We interpret and apply SCR 60.06(3)(c) independently of the Panel, as questions of law, but benefitting from the Panel's discussion. Filppula-McArthur v. Halloin, 2001 WI 8, ¶ 32, 241 Wis. 2d 110, 622 N.W.2d 436. *639Whether the Commission has met its burden under Wis. Stat. § 757.89, to prove the allegations in its complaint "to a reasonable certainty by evidence that is clear, satisfactory and convincing," is a question of law for our independent review. See Seraphine v. Hardiman, 44 Wis. 2d 60, 64-65, 170 N.W. 739 (1969).
¶ 7. Neither party contends that the Panel's findings of fact should be overturned or supplemented.