[The] WFNHP and the County are parties to a collective bargaining agreement C'CBA") covering the WFNHP Unit's
[…] Blum v. 1st Auto & Cas. Ins. Co., 2010 WI 78, ¶ 49, 326 Wis. 2d 729, 786 N.W.2d 78. Had the court felt a need to clarify or develop the law regarding municipal pensions and collective bargaining agreements, it could have reviewed either Welter or Rehrauer. "Officially published opinions of the court of appeals shall have statewide precedential effect." Wis. Stat. § 752.41(2); see also Cook, 208 Wis. 2d at 186. In addition, "only the supreme court, the highest court in the state, has the power to overrule, modify or withdraw language from a published opinion of the court of appeals." Cook, 208 *438Wis. 2d at 189-90. We have no power to withdraw or modify our holdings. Our supreme court has not overruled,3 modified or withdrawn language from Welter or Rehrauer.
¶ 28. Our supreme court was aware of our earlier decisions in Welter and Rehrauer in 2008 when it decided Loth.