Echo River Sanctuary, LLC f/k/a TSE Plantation, LLC v. 21st Mortgage Corp., Meri L. Harrell Curtis R. Harrell
[…] Kingsley Bank, 449 So. 2d 928, 928–29 (Fla. 1st DCA 1984) (citing the factors from Brooksville Hotel, and noting that the “[e]xistence of a security agreement does not necessarily preclude characterization of an object as a fixture if other facts clearly indicate the annexor’s intent to make a permanent accession to the realty.”); see also § 193.075(1), Fla. Stat. (“A mobile home shall be considered permanently affixed [for property tax purposes] if it is tied down and connected to the normal and usual utilities.”).