In Re: W.S., Appeal of: W.S.
[…] B. At the January 19, 2022 hearing, caseworker Allison Kifer testified that the Agency had received reports of self-neglect concerning W.S. in September and December 2020. W.S. was living independently in an apartment, but was ____________________________________________ 1 See 20 Pa.C.S. §§ 5501-5555. Section 5511 provides that a court, “upon petition and hearing and upon the presentation of clear and convincing evidence, may find a person domiciled in the Commonwealth to be incapacitated and appoint a guardian or guardians of his person or estate.” Id. at 5511(a). -2- J-S24033-22 unable to provide for his daily needs which resulted in falls, numerous hospitalizations and 911 calls made on his behalf. Ms.