Com. v. O'Neal, F.
[…] See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.24(b). Id. at 189-90. With respect to the consideration of a defendant’s prior offense history, the Judicial Code directs that an SVP assessment shall include, but not be limited by, an examination of factors including “(i) [t]he individual’s prior criminal record[;] (ii) [w]hether the individual completed any prior sentences[; and] (iii) [w]hether the individual participated in available - 16 - J-S25024-22 programs for sexual offenders. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.24(b)(2)(i-iii). The Judicial Code also directs consideration of “[f]actors that are supported in a sexual offender assessment field as criteria reasonably related to the risk of reoffense.” Id. at § 9799.24(b)(4). There is no statutory requirement that all or any particular number of the statutory factors be present or absent in order to support an SVP designation.