Nasir v. Gwinnett County State Court
[…] Nasir has not asserted these statutes as grounds for the relief he requests.

Subsection (h) (2) (A) provides for restricted access where “[ejxcept as provided in subsection (i) of this Code section, all charges were dismissed or nolle prossed[.]”

OCGA § 35-3-37 (i) (1) (A) in turn provides:

After the filing of an indictment or accusation, an individual’s criminal history record information shall not be restricted if: (1) The charges were nolle prossed or otherwise dismissed because: (A) Of a plea agreement resulting in a conviction of the individual for an offense arising out of the same underlying transaction or occurrence as the conviction [.]

(Emphasis supplied.)

See Lue v. Eady, 297 Ga. 321, 332 (3) (b) (773 SE2d 679) (2015); Abdel-Sained v. Dailey, 294 Ga. 758, 763 (2) (755 SE2d 805) (2014); Hankla v. Postell, 293 Ga. 692, 695 (749 SE2d 726) (2013).