Wild v. Allamakee County
[…] Consequently, on the undisputed facts, plaintiffs were not entitled to enjoin the taking of their land, and summary judgment was properly granted against them.

*142We have considered all issues presented and conclude that the judgment of the district court should be affirmed.

AFFIRMED.

. Because the award of the commissioners exceeded 110% of the final offer of the condemning authority prior to condemnation, the condemnees were awarded a reasonable attorney fee for the commission proceeding as provided in Iowa Code section 6B.33.

. Iowa Code section 306.4(2) provides that "[jlurisdiction and control over the secondary roads shall be vested in the county board of supervisors of the respective counties.” Iowa Code section 306.19 provides ''[i]n the maintenance, relocation, establishment, or improvement of any road, including the extension of such road within cities, the agency having jurisdiction and control of such road shall have authority to purchase or to institute and maintain proceedings