(dissenting).
[…] Stat. § 256B.0659 (2012); (2) 30 additional *826minutes per day for each complex health-related function as defined in section 256B.0659; and (3) 30 additional minutes per day for each behavior issue as defined in section 256B.0659, subdivision 4(d). MinmStat. § 256B.0652, subd. 6(c).
ADLs include dressing, grooming/hygiene, bathing, eating, transfers, mobility, positioning, and toileting. Minn.Stat. § 256B.0659, subd. 1(b). Critical ADLs include eating, transfers, mobility, and toileting. Id., subd. 1(e). A person “must” be assessed as dependent in an ADL based on the need for “(i) cuing and constant supervision to complete the task; or (ii) hands-on assistance to complete the task.” Id., subd. 4.