(dissenting).
[…] A.A.A. must be watched and his hand constantly held or he may run away with potential devastating results.
Having concluded that A.A.A. has a sixth ADL dependency related to mobility, it is also necessary to conclude that he has an additional complex health-related function due to his mobility dependence. Minnesota Statutes § 256B.0652, subd. 6(c)(2), provides that 30 additional minutes is to be added to the base allotment of PCA time for each complex health-related need. There are eight types of complex health-related needs identified in Minn. Stat. § 256B.0659, subd. 4(c), including subdivision 4(c)(8), which encompasses: “other congenital or acquired diseases creating a need for significantly increased direct hands-on assistance and interventions in six to eight activities of daily living.” A.A.A.’s March 2010 PCA Plan identified dependencies in five ADLs— dressing, grooming, bathing, eating, and toileting. The Commissioner found that A.A.A. is not dependent in mobility because his need for assistance is due to cognitive behaviors.