State v. St. John
[…] We, therefore, reverse appellant’s sentence for second-degree test refusal, and we remand for reinstatement of appellant’s guilty plea to the third-degree driving-under-the-influence charge. On remand, the district court shall accept, record, and adjudicate the reinstated guilty plea and sentence appellant for third-degree driving-under-the-influence.

Reversed in part and remanded.

. An "aggravating factor" is defined to include "a qualified prior impaired driving incident within the ten years immediately preceding the current offense.” Minn.Stat. § 169A.03, subd. 3(1) (2012). A "qualified prior impaired driving incident” is defined to "include[ ] prior impaired driving convictions and prior impaired driving-related losses of license.” Id., subd. 22 (2012). In 2007, appellant was convicted of impaired driving for refusing to submit to a chemical test. This conviction is an aggravating factor for both charged offenses.