State v. Culver
[…] We reject the argument because Culver has no standing to make it. Culver does not allege that he was an out-of-state actor, was engaged in interstate commerce, or sustained an injury in fact in this regard. See Cibolo Waste, Inc. v. City of San Antonio , 718 F.3d 469 (5th Cir.2013). He cites no authority that dispenses with the standing requirement for a constitutional challenge under the Commerce Clause.

Wisconsin Stat. § 941.29(2)(a) stated in part that "[a] person ... is guilty of a Class G felony if he or she possesses a firearm" subsequent to a felony conviction. This portion of the statute was since modified and is now found in § 941.29(1m) (2015-16).