(iii ) Appearing at that individual's workplace or residence.
(iv ) Entering onto or remaining on property owned, leased, or occupied by that individual.
*928(v ) Contacting that individual by telephone.
(vi ) Sending mail or electronic communications to that individual.
(vii ) Placing an object on, or delivering an object to, property owned, leased, or occupied by that individual.
(f) "Victim" means an individual who is the target of a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment.
Additionally, MCL 750.411h(4) provides:
In a prosecution for a violation of this section, evidence that the defendant continued to engage in a course of conduct involving repeated unconsented contact with the victim after having been requested by the victim to discontinue the same or a different form of unconsented contact, and to refrain from any further unconsented contact with the victim, gives rise to a rebuttable presumption that the continuation of the course of conduct caused the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested.
This Court has stated in the context of supporting a PPO based on harassment or stalking that "[t]here must be evidence of two or more acts of unconsented contact that caused the victim to suffer emotional distress and that would cause a reasonable person to suffer emotional distress."