This case was tried by The Honorable Frank Eppes, presiding judge, without a jury, under an agreed statement of facts, who,, by his order o
[…] The Buck Act, 4 U.S.C.A. Section 110 (b), defines “sales or use tax” as follows :
“The term ‘sales or use tax’ means any tax levied on, with respect to, or measured by, sales, receipts from sales, purchases, storage, or use of tangible personal property, except a tax with respect to which the provisions of Section 104 of this title (motor fuels) are applicable.”
Section 65-752 of the Code provides: