truthful, accurate, and thorough information to the bankruptcy court regarding all assets, income, and liabilities; id. § 527(a)(2); provide yet additional notice concerning the lawyer’s obligation and the debtor’s rights as to creditors and self-representation, id. § 527(b); maintain a copy of the written notices furnished to the debtor, id. § 527(d); make certain specific disclosures in any advertisement for debt relief services, id. § 528(a)(3), (4) & (b)(2); and execute a written contract for legal services within five business days after first furnishing any bankruptcy assistance, id. § 528(a)(1).
The written fee agreement required by section 528(a)(1) must contain a clear explanation of “(A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and (B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment[.]” Id. § 528(a)(1).