MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Article VIII of the Bylaws, in turn, lists a number of “management and common expenses” to be “pa[id] out of [FOA’s] Common Expense fund,” including the cost of retaining the services of an outside condominium management agent and the cost of providing necessary legal and accounting services. Several of the expenses identified in Article VIII are the sort of common expenses described in § 55-79.83 D — i.e., expenses “not specially assessed” to less than all units. The state court’s method of allocating them was similarly consistent with § 55-79.83 D — i.e., “in proportion to the number of votes in the unit owners’ association appertaining to ... such unit.”
The state court’s order is therefore quite clear.