I. Allegations of the Amended Complaint1
[…] However, the Trustee alleges that "Traina and MDT repudiated all of their obligations to the Mongelluzzis” under the side agreement shortly after the sale of the Able Body Labor Businesses' assets. (Id. at ¶ 61).
. On May 7, 2014, this Court entered an Order directing the parties to show cause as to why this action should not be referred to the United States Bankruptcy Court for all further proceedings in accordance with 28 U.S.C. § 157. (Doc. # 39). Both parties filed a response opposing the reference of this case to the Bankruptcy Court. (Doc. ## 40, 41).
. The Trustee lists 11 U.S.C. § 544 separately within each Count as a basis for each individual claim. Similarly, each Count references Fla. Stat. § 726.108, which states in relevant part:
(1) In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under §§ 726.101-726.112, a creditor ... may obtain:
(a) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim; ....
Fla. Stat. § 726.108(l)(a).