I. Allegations of the Amended Complaint1
[…] Accordingly, even assuming that the heightened pleading requirements of Rule 9(b) apply here, the Court finds the factual allegations relating to fraudulent transfers in the Amended Complaint sufficient to satisfy the Trustee’s pleading obligations.
1. Counts I, IV and VII
a. Sufficiency of the Check-Kiting Allegations
As characterized by Synovus, Counts I, IV and VII seek “to recover assets that [the Trustee] alleges [Frank] Mongelluzzi transferred to Synovus with the actual in*278tent to hinder or delay his creditors.” (Doc. # 18 at 6). The Trustee brings these Counts pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 544 and Section 726.105(l)(a), Florida Statutes. (See Doc. # 17 at 8-4).
Section 726.105(1), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:
(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
(b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
1. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.