¶ 24. Relocation, by itself, is no basis to reassign custody. In this case, however, when combined with disruption of the children’s stability and the likely substantial, if not total, loss of relationship with their father, the anticipated moves by mother were fairly considered. That repetitive relocation must be balanced against an arguably more stable “quality of the child’s adjustment to ... present housing, school and community,” 15 V.S.A. § 665(b)(4), the child’s established relation*496ships with father and other significant family and friends, id. § 665(b)(7), leavened, or not, by the parents’ relationship with one another, id. § 665(b)(5), as well as “the quality of the child’s relationship with the primary care provider,” id. § 665(b)(6), are all a function of the statute and not merely the court’s predilection.