INTRODUCTION
[…] This court finds the case of Associated Construction Co., et al. v. Camp, Dresser & McKee, Inc., 646 F.Supp. 1547 (1986) instructive and persuasive. (Summary judgment granted for engineer in privity with city on basis of res judicata where court found prior arbitration between city and construction company had disposed of all claims including claims not previously raised which were based on the same facts).
A feelingmark is a “standard contractor evaluation” required by The Division of Capital Planning and Operations. Mass. Gen. L. 149, §44D(l)(b)(3). These “evaluations of the applicant’s performance on public and private jobs over the past 5 years" are available to those accepting bids for contracts pursuant to Mass. Gen. L. ch. 149, §44D. Mass. Gen. L. ch. 149, §44D(l)(b)(3).