The legal question presented in this case may be stated as follows:
[…] Fraternal benefit societies are not expressly designated in Sections 5729.02 and 5729.03, Bevised Code.
Section 5729.02, Bevised Code, provides that “ every insurance company incorporated by the authority of another state or government shall set forth in its annual statement to the Superintendent of Insurance the gross amount of premiums *221received by it from policies covering risks within this state during the preceding calendar year * * *.” (Emphasis added.)