City of Nyssa v. Dufloth
[…] According to the majority, even if the ordinance were directed at expression, the ordinance is not unconstitutional, because nude dancing is not expression protected under Article I, section 8, of the Oregon Constitution. In reaching that conclusion, the Court of Appeals agreed with the city that the court's earlier decision in Ciancanelli was dispositive.

In Ciancanelli, the defendants were convicted of, among other things, violating a state statute, ORS 167.062(3), which makes it a crime to "direct, manage, finance or present a live public show in which the participants engage in * * * sexual conduct." The defendants in that case had argued that that statute is unconstitutional because it is directed, by its terms, at expression.