Com. v. Trumbull, R.
[…] Id. § 3362(a). Section 3802 of the Vehicle Code further defines DUI, in relevant part, as driving, operating, or being in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle “after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely -8- J-S15044-22 driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.” Id. § 3802(a)(1). Lastly, section 2504 of the Crimes Code defines involuntary manslaughter as: “[a] person is guilty of involuntary manslaughter when as a direct result of the doing of an unlawful act in a reckless or grossly negligent manner, or the doing of a lawful act in a reckless or grossly negligent manner, he causes the death of another person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2504(a).