Lake Naomi Club, Inc. & Pocono Pines Comm. Assoc., Inc. v. E. Rosado & A. Quinones
[…] and offenders who are about to be released from custody and will live in or near their neighborhood[s]”) (emphasis added); id. § 9799.51(a)(1) (“If the public is provided adequate notice and information about sexually violent predators and offenders . . . , the community can develop constructive plans to prepare itself for the release of sexually violent predators and offenders,” including “meet[ing] with law enforcement to prepare and obtain information about the rights and responsibilities of the community and to 17 provide education and counseling to their children”) (emphasis added); 61 Pa. C.S. § 6102(1) (recognizing that the parole system provides “adequate supervision of the offender while protecting the public, the opportunity for the offender to become a useful member of society[,] and the diversion of appropriate offenders from prison”).