In re G.B.
[…] However, given the nature and wording of the form dispositional order used by 12 the circuit court, we cannot say that the circuit court’s findings were clear in relation to its termination of wardship. Under section 2-31(2) of the Act, “when the court determines, and makes written factual findings, that the health, safety, and the best interests of the minor and the public no longer require the wardship of the court, the court shall order the wardship terminated and all proceedings under this Act respecting that minor finally closed and discharged.” See 705 ILCS 405/2-31(2) (West 2020).