ON APPLICATION FOR ATTORNEYS’ FEES
[…] In the opinion of the IC, the amount spent by Moore on this contention is unreasonable.
The DOJ also takes issue with the considerable amount requested by Moore for reviewing and responding to the IC’s Report. Noting that this amount is a substantial percentage of the total requested, the DOJ cites In re North (Gardner Fee Application), 30 F.3d 143, 147 (D.C.Cir., Spec.Div., 1994), and states that the amount “cannot, consistent with this Court’s precedent, be reimbursed in full,” as it is “disproportionately large in light of the overall sum sought.”
*683Section 594 of the Act imposes the requirement that the IC “file a final report with the division of the court, setting forth fully and completely the description of the work of the independent counsel ....” 28 U.S.C. § 594(h)(1)(B). The Act further allows that the court make the Report available to those named in it for their review and comment. 28 U.S.C. § 594(h)(2).