Healthcare Ass'n of New York State, Inc. v. Pataki
[…] All monies collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited in the state general fund.
5. The commissioner shall promulgate regulations describing the form and content of the financial records required pursuant to this section, and the commissioner shall provide advice and guidance to state entities subject to the provisions of this section *91as to the implementation of contractual and administrative measures to enforce the purposes of this section.

. The associations argue that the penalties are worse than, they appear; they point to Labor Law § 213, which provides that any person who violates any provision of the labor law shall be punished, “except as in this chapter or in the penal law otherwise provided,” by fines or imprisonment of up to thirty days or sixty days, respectively, for second and third violations.