BACKGROUND
[…] Accordingly, we AFFIRM the forfeiture order on Counts Eight and Nine, and REMAND the cause to the District Court with instructions to VACATE the forfeiture order on Count Seven, and conduct such further forfeiture proceedings as may *87be appropriate in the circumstances.7
. In a summary order entered today in this case, we affirmed the convictions of defendants Sandy Annabi and Zehy Jereis on all eleven counts charged against one or both of them, and affirmed the District Court’s order of forfeiture with respect to Counts One through Six.
. 18 U.S.C. § 981(a)(1)(C) provides for forfeiture to the United States of "[a]ny property, real or personal, which constitutes or is derived from proceeds traceable to a violation of section [1014] of this title....” In such cases, proceeds must include "a deduction from the forfeiture to the extent that the loan was repaid ... without any financial loss to the victim.” Id. § 981(a)(2)(C).