The FCC is responsible for determining the “maximum reasonable rates” that cable operators may charge for allowing use by unaffiliated persons. 47 U.S.C. § 532(c)(4)(A)®. The FCC is also responsible for setting “reasonable terms and conditions for such use.” 47 U.S.C. § 532(c)(4)(A)(ii). Moreover, the statute provides that “[a] cable operator shall not exercise any editorial control over any video programming provided pursuant to this section, or in any other way consider the content of such programming” except to the extent required to establish a reasonable price for the lessor or to determine whether the program contains obscenity, nudity, or indecency. 47 U.S.C. § 532(c)(2).