Law §§ 460-473; (2) grant of summary judgment for GM on Beck’s claim seeking injunctive relief under section 463(2)(ff) of the Dealer Act; (3) entry of judgment for GM, following a bench trial, on Beck’s claim seeking injunctive relief under section 463(2)(gg) of the Dealer Act; and (3) denial of Beck’s application for costs and attorney’s fees. In our previous opinion in this matter, we affirmed the district court’s grant of summary judgment dismissing Beck’s section 463(2)(a) claim and its denial of Beck’s fees application. Beck I, 787 F.3d at 678-79.1 With respect to the district court’s disposition of Beck’s claims under sections 463(2)(gg) (prohibiting the “use [of] an unreasonable, arbitrary or unfair sales or other performance standard in determining a franchised motor vehicle dealer’s compliance with a franchise agreement”) and 463(2)(ff) (prescribing limits on the ability of a franchisor to “modify the franchise of a[ ] franchised motor vehicle dealer”), however, we determined that “New York state law is insufficiently developed in these areas to enable us to predict with confidence how the New York Court of