Attorney’s Fees Darrell also argues that if this Court reverses the summary judgment, that it also must reverse the award of attorney’s fees. Marcia counters that this Court should affirm the award of attorney’s fees even if we reverse the summary judgment because the Property Code allows a trial court to award attorney’s fees to a non-prevailing party if the fees would be 14 “equitable and just.” See Tex. Prop. Code § 114.064(a) (“In any proceeding under this code the court may make such award of costs and reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees as may seem equitable and just.”). But given this Court’s disposition on appeal, the probate court may wish to reconsider its award of attorney’s fees. On this basis, we also reverse the award of attorney’s fees and remand to the probate court for reconsideration. See Harbor Ventures, Inc. v.