Michigan Supreme Court
[…] she has actual knowledge of it”); MCL 441.107(a) (“unless
it is shown that he acted with actual knowledge”); MCL
445.813(1) (“unless done with actual knowledge”); MCL
449.1303(a) (“with actual knowledge of the limited
partner’s participation in control”); MCL 450.1472(2)
(“with actual knowledge of the restriction”); MCL
450.4406(b) (“has actual knowledge”); MCL 487.717(1)
(“shall not be chargeable with changes in rights of
withdrawal due to death or incompetency in absence of
actual knowledge”); MCL 490.385(1) (“has actual knowledge
of a dispute”); MCL 491.422(2) (“with actual knowledge of
the restriction”); MCL 491.604 (“unless it has actual
3
knowledge that the facts set forth in the affidavit are
untrue”); MCL 500.1371(2) (“with actual knowledge”); MCL
500.8127(2)(c) (“A person having actual knowledge of the
pending rehabilitation or liquidation shall be considered
not to act in good faith.”); MCL 554.636(3)(b) (“which the
lessor actually knew was in violation”); MCL 554.636(3)(c)
(“the lessor actually knew that the provision was not
included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“without actual knowledge of
such breach”); MCL 600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual