Michigan Supreme Court
[…] (“the lessor actually knew that the provision was not
included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“without actual knowledge of
such breach”); MCL 600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual
knowledge of the actual age”); MCL 600.2945(j) (“does not
have actual knowledge”); MCL 600.2949a (“the defendant had
actual knowledge that the product was defective”); MCL
600.2974(3)(d) (“with the actual knowledge that the conduct
was injurious to consumers”); MCL 700.2910(1)(c) (“after
actual knowledge that a property right has been
conferred”); MCL 700.3714(2) (“with actual knowledge of the
limit”); MCL 700.5318 (“has actual knowledge that the
guardian is exceeding the guardian’s powers or improperly
exercising them”); MCL 700.5504(1) (“without actual
knowledge of the principal’s death”); MCL 700.5505(1) (“the
attorney in fact did not have actual knowledge of the
principal’s death”); MCL 700.5510(2) (“did not have actual
knowledge”); MCL 700.7404 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL
750.159k(4)(a) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL
4
750.159m(4) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL
750.159q(1)(b) (“had prior actual knowledge of the