Michigan Supreme Court
[…] weapon licensing board any information of which he or she
has actual knowledge that bears directly on an applicant’s
suitability to carry a concealed pistol safely.”); MCL
35.501 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL 205.29(2) (“had
actual knowledge”); MCL 286.192(1) (“unless the person has
actual knowledge”); MCL 324.5531(7) (“in proving a
defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial
evidence may be used”); MCL 324.11151(5)(b) (“in proving
the defendant’s possession of actual knowledge,
circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.2843b(1) (“a
2
physician . . . has actual knowledge”); MCL 333.5475a(1)(b)
(“the property manager, housing commission, or owner of the
rental unit had actual knowledge of the lead paint
hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s
possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may
be used”); MCL 333.17015(14) (“the physician who relied
upon the certification had actual knowledge”); MCL
390.1553(3)(a) (“does not have actual knowledge”); MCL
418.131(1) (“if the employer had actual knowledge that an
injury was certain to occur”); MCL 432.207c(7) (“report all