Michigan Supreme Court
[…] be used”); MCL 333.17015(14) (“the physician who relied
upon the certification had actual knowledge”); MCL
390.1553(3)(a) (“does not have actual knowledge”); MCL
418.131(1) (“if the employer had actual knowledge that an
injury was certain to occur”); MCL 432.207c(7) (“report all
information . . . of which it has actual knowledge”); MCL
440.1201(25) (“[a] person has ‘notice’ of a fact when he or
she has actual knowledge of it”); MCL 441.107(a) (“unless
it is shown that he acted with actual knowledge”); MCL
445.813(1) (“unless done with actual knowledge”); MCL
449.1303(a) (“with actual knowledge of the limited
partner’s participation in control”); MCL 450.1472(2)
(“with actual knowledge of the restriction”); MCL
450.4406(b) (“has actual knowledge”); MCL 487.717(1)
(“shall not be chargeable with changes in rights of
withdrawal due to death or incompetency in absence of
actual knowledge”); MCL 490.385(1) (“has actual knowledge
of a dispute”); MCL 491.422(2) (“with actual knowledge of
the restriction”); MCL 491.604 (“unless it has actual
3
knowledge that the facts set forth in the affidavit are
untrue”); MCL 500.1371(2) (“with actual knowledge”); MCL