Michigan Supreme Court
[…] prohibited conflict”); MCL 15.325(1) (“with actual
knowledge of the prohibited activity”); MCL 28.425a(2)(c)
(“The prosecuting attorney shall disclose to the concealed
weapon licensing board any information of which he or she
has actual knowledge that bears directly on an applicant’s
suitability to carry a concealed pistol safely.”); MCL
35.501 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL 205.29(2) (“had
actual knowledge”); MCL 286.192(1) (“unless the person has
actual knowledge”); MCL 324.5531(7) (“in proving a
defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial
evidence may be used”); MCL 324.11151(5)(b) (“in proving
the defendant’s possession of actual knowledge,
circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.2843b(1) (“a
2
physician . . . has actual knowledge”); MCL 333.5475a(1)(b)
(“the property manager, housing commission, or owner of the
rental unit had actual knowledge of the lead paint
hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s
possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may
be used”); MCL 333.17015(14) (“the physician who relied
upon the certification had actual knowledge”); MCL
390.1553(3)(a) (“does not have actual knowledge”); MCL