Echelon Homes, LLC v. Carter Lumber Co.
[…] knowledge, circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.17015(14) (“the physician who relied upon the certification had actual knowledge”); MCL 390.1553(3)(a) (“does not have actual knowledge”); MCL 418.131(1) (“if the employer had actual knowledge that an injury was certain to occur”); MCL 432.207c(7) (“report all information... of which it has actual knowledge”); MCL 440.1201(25) (“[a] person has ‘notice’ of a fact when he or she has actual knowledge of it”); MCL 441.107(a) (“unless it is shown that he acted with actual knowledge”); MCL 445.813(1) (“unless done with actual knowledge”); MCL 449.1303(a) (“with actual knowledge of the limited partner’s participation in control”); MCL 450.1472(2) (“with actual knowledge of the restriction”); MCL 450.4406(b) (“has actual knowledge”); MCL 487.717(1) (“shall not be chargeable with changes in rights of withdrawal due to death or incompetency in absence of actual knowledge”); MCL 490.385(1) (“has actual knowledge of a dispute”); MCL 491.422(2) (“with actual knowledge of the restriction”); MCL 491.604 (“unless it has actual knowledge that the facts set forth in the affidavit are untrue”); MCL 500.1371(2) (“with actual knowledge”); MCL 500.8127(2)(c) (“A person having