Echelon Homes, LLC v. Carter Lumber Co.
[…] prosecuting attorney shall disclose to the concealed weapon licensing board any information of which he or she has actual knowledge that bears directly on an applicant’s suitability to carry a concealed pistol safely.”); MCL 35.501 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL 205.29(2) (“had actual knowledge”); MCL 286.192(1) (“unless the person has actual knowledge”); MCL 324.5531(7) (“in proving a defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 324.11151(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.2843b(l) (“a physician. . . has actual knowledge”); MCL 333.5475a(l)(b) (“the property manager, housing commission, or owner of the rental unit had actual knowl*204edge of the lead paint hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.17015(14) (“the physician who relied upon the certification had actual knowledge”); MCL 390.1553(3)(a) (“does not have actual knowledge”); MCL 418.131(1) (“if the employer had actual knowledge that an injury was certain to occur”); MCL 432.207c(7) (“report all information... of which it