Echelon Homes, LLC v. Carter Lumber Co.
[…] MCL 554.636(3)(c) (“the lessor actually knew that the provision was not included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“without actual knowledge of such breach”); MCL 600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual knowledge of the actual age”); MCL 600.2945(j) (“does not have actual knowledge”); MCL 600.2949a (“the defendant had actual knowledge that the product was defective”); MCL *205600.2974(3) (d) (“with the actual knowledge that the conduct was injurious to consumers”); MCL 700.2910(l)(c) (“after actual knowledge that a property right has been conferred”); MCL 700.3714(2) (“with actual knowledge of the limit”); MCL 700.5318 (“has actual knowledge that the guardian is exceeding the guardian’s powers or improperly exercising them”); MCL 700.5504(1) (“without actual knowledge of the principal’s death”); MCL 700.5505(1) (“the attorney in fact did not have actual knowledge of the principal’s death”); MCL 700.5510(2) (“did not have actual knowledge”); MCL 700.7404 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL 750.159k(4)(a) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL 750.159m(4) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL 750.159q(l)(b) (“had prior actual knowledge of the commission of an offense”);