In re Lee
[…] Compare 11 U.S.C. § 304 (repealed 2005) (“In determining whether to grant relief under subsection (b) of this section, the court shall be guided by what will best assure an economical and expeditious administration of such estate, consistent with ... (5) comity....”), with 11 U.S.C. § 1507 (“In determining whether to provide additional assistance under this title or under other laws of the United States, the court shall consider whether such additional assistance [is] consistent with the principles of comity....”), and id. § 1509(b) (“If the court grants recognition under section 1517, and subject to any limitations that the court may impose consistent with the policy of this chapter ... a court in the United States shall grant comity or cooperation to the foreign representative.”).

SNP Boat Serv. S.A., 2012 WL 1355550 at *8.

Under Section 58 of the Hong Kong Bankruptcy Ordinance, property of the bankrupt vests in an Official Receiver upon the making of a bankruptcy order.