In re Lee
[…] Additionally, section 1521(b) authorizes the court to “entrust the distribution of all or part of the debt- or’s assets located in the United States to the foreign representative ... provided that the court is satisfied that the interests of creditors in the United States are sufficiently protected.” 11 U.S.C. § 1521(b) (emphasis supplied). Finally, section 1522(a) provides, in pertinent part, the following:

(a) The court may grant relief under section 1519 or 1521, or may modify or terminate relief under subsection (c), only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected ...
(c) The court may, at the request of the foreign representative or an entity affected by relief granted under section 1519 or 1521, or at its own motion, modify or terminate such relief.

11 U.S.C. § 1522(a) (emphasis supplied).