MEMORANDUM OPINION and ORDER
[…] See R. Reg. Fla. Bar 4-1.5— Fees and Costs for Legal Services. This is further codified under Bankruptcy Code §§ 526-28 dealing with Assisted Persons in bankruptcy. See also 11 U.S.C. § 101(3). These requirements mandate that there shall be a fully executed written fee agreement, and that the terms and provisions of that fee agreement be fully and completely disclosed.
Second, § 329(a) provides what transactions between a debtor and an attorney must be disclosed. Those transactions are reviewable by the court through the magnifying lenses of § 330(a)(1), which in turn provides:
(a)(1) After notice to the parties in interest and the United States Trustee and a hearing, and subject to sections 326, 328, and 329, the court may award to a trustee, a consumer privacy ombudsman appointed under section 332, an examiner, an ombudsman appointed under section 333, or a professional person employed under section 327 or 1103—
(A) reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered by the trustee, examiner, ombudsman, professional person, or attorney and by any paraprofessional person employed by any such person; and
(B) reimbursement for actual, necessary expenses.
11 U.S.C. § 330 (emphasis added). Without full and complete disclosure of the fee agreement, including agreements and payment regarding expenses, debtor’s counsel *650would impermissibly force the court and parties to “ferret out pertinent information.” Saturley, 131 B.R. at 517.