Kramer ex rel. estate of Chin v. Chin (In re Chin)
[…] As to this claim, and each of the claims thus far discussed, the Court rules in favor of Defendant because of the failure of the Trustee to produce probative evidence to support her claim, the result being that the evidence “is so one-sided that [Defendant] must prevail as a matter of law.” Anderson, 477 U.S. at 252, 106 S.Ct. 2505.

VI.

The final claim the Court considers is Claim Seven, based on actual fraud. DCL Section 276 states that “[e]very conveyance made ... with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.” DCL § 276. Actual intent under DCL § 276 must be demonstrated by clear and convincing evidence, and this standard applies on summary judgment. Lippe v.