In re PMC Marketing Corp.
[…] The services amounted to a total value of $154,023.52 and at least $89,336.42 from the total value remains unpaid by Debtor. PREPA contends that the difference between the two amounts is the result of the application of the payments made by Debtor’s prepetition surety pursuant to the prepetition bond issued by said security to jointly guarantee payment by Debtor of its obligations to PREPA. PREPA further argues that the electricity supplied by PREPA to Debtor is moveable and was identifiable at the time that it passed through Debtor’s meters. PREPA argues that pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(9), “After notice and a hearing, there shall be allowed, administrative expenses ... [for] the value of any goods received by the debtor within 20 days before the date of commencement of a case under this title in which the goods have been sold to the debtor in the ordinary course of such debt- or’s business.” Citing In re Grede Foundries, Inc., 435 B.R. 593, 595 (Bkrtcy.W.D.Wis.2010).