AMENDED MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The matters at issue in this proceeding are strikingly similar to those the bankruptcy judge in Lazy Days’ resolved: the scope and effect of its prior confirmation order. This Court has authority to enter a final order herein.
Venue is proper pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1409(a), which provides that “a proceeding arising under title 11 or arising in or related to a case under title 11 may be commenced in the district court in which such case is pending.”
II. Facts and Background
The Debtor was the franchisor of Brown’s Chicken & Pasta restaurants in the Chicago area. The Debtor also ran *90one company-owned restaurant.