In re Cahill
[…] . The Disclosure Statement refers to the Debtors’ "August 2012 appraisal.” See Doc. No. 75 at 4. Both the Debtors and Old Republic, in their respective legal memoranda, refer to the Debtors’ appraisal having been obtained pre-petition (specifically on May 8, 2012). For the purpose of deciding the Motion, the Court will disregard the appraisal date supplied in the Disclosure Statement because the parties now, apparently, agree that the Debtors obtained their appraisal pre-petition.

. This section is 11 U.S.C. § 1322(b)(2), which states that a chapter 13 plan may "modify the rights of holders of secured claims, other than a claim secured only by a *539security interest in real property that is the debtor’s principal residence, or of holders of unsecured claims, or leave unaffected the rights of holders of any class of claims.”