In re Kirk
[…] Billec as payment for attorney fees prior to disbursing any remaining funds.

2. Adequate Protection Payments

The Trustee also requests the Court to determine the disposition of the $147.92 he is holding as accrued adequate protection payments to Santander. The Court finds that this amount should be returned to the Debtors because the funds that accrued for the benefit of Santander do not come within one of the two exceptions specified in § 1326(a)(2).8 First, Santander’s claim is not an administrative expense claim within § 503(b). In addition, the accrued adequate protection payments are not “payments not previously paid and not yet due and owing to creditors” pursuant, to § 1326(a)(3). 11 U.S;C. § 1326(a)(2).