In re Kirk
[…] (Br. at 1.) However, in Harris, the debtor's notice of conversion voluntarily assigned a portion of the funds held by the chapter 13 trustee to debtor’s counsel as payment for attorney fees. Viegelahn v. Harris (In re Harris), 757 F.3d 468, 471 (5th Cir.2014), rev’d, - U.S. -, 135 S.Ct. 1829, 191 L.Ed.2d 783 (2015). Thus, the issue of whether attorney fees should be paid from funds held by the chapter 13 trustee at the time of conversion was never addressed.

.Section 103(i) states, "Chapter 13 of this title applies only in a case under such chapter.” 11 U.S.C. § 103(i) (2015).

. Section 349(b) permits the Court, for cause, to order otherwise. 11 U.S.C. § 349(b).

. Section 348(e) states, “Conversion of a case under section ... 1307 of this title terminates the service of any trustee or examiner that is serving in the case before such conversion.” 11 U.S.C. § 348(e).

. Although Mr.