ORDER DENYING MOTION TO DISMISS
[…] In response, the debtors maintain that the formation of A & E has been a major contributor to Creech’s survival because A & E has access to credit and is able to purchase necessary products for Creech’s on better terms than Creech’s could receive. A & E’s existence has also helped reduce Creech’s costs and expenses.
DISCUSSION
Ormond seeks dismissal under § 1112(b)(1), which provides that the court “shall convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 or dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause.... ” “Cause” includes:
(A) substantial or continuing loss to or diminution of the estate and the absence of a reasonable likelihood of rehabilitation;
(B) gross mismanagement of the estate;