*715I. INTRODUCTION
[…] Id.
However, in 1989, upon concerns that the common law doctrine of lis pendens could be abused, the Delaware legislature enacted Chapter 16 of Title 25 of the Delaware Code, effectively repealing the common law doctrine. Id. at 1120. Delaware now requires a notice of pendency to be recorded in order for potential real property purchasers to be on constructive notice of an ultimate judgment’s binding nature when litigation is pending. 25 Del. Code § 1603(a); see also DiSabatino, 695 A.2d at 1120. Therefore, “unless and until a notice of pendency is filed ... no action shall, before final judgment is entered therein, be deemed to be constructive notice to a person acquiring or having acquired a lien on or any other interest in the affected real estate.” 25 Del. Code § 1603(b).
In this case, no facts are alleged that would defeat a trustee’s strong arm powers under § 544(a)(3).