I. Facts
[…] Accordingly, the Debtor’s motion to compel DHCS to turnover the withheld funds is denied.
. This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §§ 157 and 1334 and General Order No. 13-05 of the U.S. District Court for the Central District of California.
. The following types of hospitals are exempt from the HQA Fee: (1) hospitals owned by a local health care district, (2) hospitals designated as a specialty hospital, (3) hospitals satisfying the Medicare criteria to be a long-term care hospital, and (4) small and rural hospitals, as defined by Cal. Health & Safety Code § 124840. Cal. Welf. & Inst. Code § 14169.51(1).
. “Fee-for-service days” means “inpatient hospital days as reported on the days data source where the service type is reported as ‘acute care,’ 'psychiatric care,’ or 'rehabilitation care,’ and the payer category is reported as ‘Medicare traditional,’ ‘county indigent programs-traditional,’ 'other third parties-traditional,' 'other indigent,’ or 'other payers,' for purposes of the Annual Financial Disclosure Report submitted by hospitals to the Office of Statewide Health Planning and Development.” Id. at § 14169.51(o).
. "Managed care days” means “inpatient hospital days as reported on the days data source where the service type is reported as 'acute care,’ ‘psychiatric care,’ or ‘rehabilitation care,’ and the payer category is reported as 'Medicare managed care,’ ‘county indigent programs-managed care,’ or 'other third parties-managed care,’ for purposes of the Annual Financial Disclosure Report submitted by hospitals to the Office of Statewide Health Planning and Development.” Id. at § 14169.5 l(z).