In re Fairnot
[…] Id. at 812 (quoting Harris, 135 S.Ct. at 1838). The Court concludes that Bateson is distinguishable from this case. Here, again, the Court is determining whether pre-con-*771fírmation plan payments can and must be used to pay allowed administrative claims. Section 1326(a)(2) expressly applies in this situation. By contrast, in Bateson, the issue was whether post-confirmation payments could be paid to creditors.

The Court is aware that § 349(b)(3) provides that dismissal of a Chapter 13 case “revests the property of the estate in the entity in which such property was vested immediately before the commencement of the case under this title.” 11 U.S.C. § 349(b)(3). The Court finds persuasive the cases that have addressed the specific issue in this case, and that harmonize § 349(b)(3) and § 1326(a)(2), giving effect to § 1326(a)(2) as controlling.