Hoch v. Hoch (In re Hoch)
[…] At the hearing held on June 6, 2017, counsel for Scott acknowledged that Scott had not briefed any opposition to Jane’s motion for summary judgment on Claims 3 and 5, stating:

Mr. Parsons: “We can save you some time on that. We have not briefed in response to the count 3 or count 5 and do not wish to be heard in opposition on that, so, I think that may save us all some time.”
*222The Court: “So you’re conceding summary judgment on 3 and 5 as to Jane?”
Mr. Parsons: “Yes sir.”

Audio of June 6, 2017 Hr’g, Dkt. 77 at 00:00:59-00:01:22.

North Carolina General Statutes § 39-23.1(2) expressly excludes from the definition of asset “[a]n interest in property held in tenancy by the entireties to the extent it is not subject to process by a creditor holding a claim against only one tenant.” See Dealer Supply Co. v. Greene, 108 N.C.App. 31, 34-35, 422 S.E.2d 350, 352-53 (1992).