Oregon Health & Science University v. Oregonian Publishing Co.
[…] Id. at 564-65. ORS 192.502(26) was such an exemption, and the case was remanded to the trial court for application of the exemption to parts of the energy supply contract. Id. at 569-7010

In light of the reasoning in Brown, we conclude that the reviewing court erred in applying ORS 192.496(1) to classify information within a patient tort claim notice as subject to disclosure under ORS 192.505. Instead, application of ORS 192.496(1) necessarily requires examination of the actual “information about the physical or mental health or psychiatric care or treatment of a living individual” that is contained in the public record to determine whether the exemption applies, and then consideration of whether “the public disclosure thereof would constitute an unreasonable invasion of privacy.”