Plaintiffs allege in their petition that they are the children of Abe W. Foster, a % Creek Indian (Eoll No. 2292), as
[…] We hold that both contentions are totally without merit and therefore incapable of supporting defendant’s motion for summary judgment.
Act of Aug. 4, 1947, Pub. L. No. 336, § 3(a), 61 Stat. 732, provides:
“The State courts of Oklahoma shall have exclusive jurisdiction of all guardianship matters affecting Indians of the Five Civilized Tribes, of all proceedings to administer estates or to probate the wills of deceased Indians of the Five Civilized Tribes, and of all actions to determine heirs arising under section 1 of the Act of June 14, 1918 (40 Stat. 606).”
Also 25 U.S.C. § 375 (1964) provides in part:
“A determination of the question of fact as to who are the heirs of any deceased citizen allottee of the Five Civilized Tribes of Indians who may die or may have heretofore died, leaving restricted heirs, by the probate court of the State of Oklahoma having jurisdiction to settle the estate of said deceased, conducted in the manner provided by the laws of said State for the determination of heirship in closing up the estates of deceased persons, shall be conclusive of said question * *